Afloat Calendar April 2012 

    1    Inaugural Classic Yacht Regatta Day 2 – RPEYC
    1    Autumn Plate 2 – Lk Keepit YC
        Daylight Saving
    1    Tall Ship James Craig Day Sail – 02 9298 3888
    1    Autumn Series – Blues Pt YC
    4    Wed Race 24 – RPEYC
    4    Wed Summer PS 1430 – RPAYC
    5    Bob Brown Race – SASC
    5    Radiance of the Seas ETA 0630, ETD 1830 @ OSPT
    6    Qantaslink Brisbane to Gladstone – QCYC 07 3269 4588
    6    Good Friday
    6-8    Multihull Central Mega Multi Regatta – Kurnell Cat Club
    6-8    Hartley NSW State Titles – S Lk Macquarie
    6-9    Tasar State C’ships – Illawarra YC
    7-8        Lk Macquarie Classic Boatfest Toronto
    7-13    Access Class World & International C’ships – MHYC 02 9969 1244
    8    Ptscore 16 – Canberra YC
    10    Volendam ETA 0700, ETD 1830 @ OSPT
    11    WBA NSW Meeting @ Gladesville Bowl & Sporties C
    11    Wed Race 25 – RPEYC
    12    Handicap Race – Sussex Inlet Basin YC – 02 4443 0413
    13    Autumn Twilight – RMYC Broken Bay
    13    Rhapsody of the Seas ETA 0630, ETD 1830 @ OSPT
    14    Off the Beach Cat Passage Race – Southport YC
    14    Pittwater to Newcastle Race 1000 – RPAYC
    14    Tall Ship James Craig Day Sail – 02 9298 3888
    14    Outside Course – Sussex Inlet Basin YC 0408 241 130
    14-15    Offshore Summer 5, 6 – CYCA
    14-15    Australian Open Teams Racing C’ships – RQYS
    15    Americas Mug Regatta – Canberra YC    
    15    Spring Ptscore – Twofold Bay YC
    15    C C’ship 7 – Lk Keepit YC
    15    Offshore Terrigal Cat 4 – RMYC Broken Bay    
    16-22    Sail Pt Stephens – CPSC
    18    Brass Monkey Race 1 – Southport YC
    20    Autumn Twilight – RMYC Broken Bay
    21    Wyong Riv Cruise – Hartley As 0413 138 223
    21    Autumn Series – Blues Pt YC
    21    Gwen Slade Ladies Etchells Regatta 1330 – RPAYC
    21    Etchells Youth Regatta – RSYS
    21-22    Batemans Bay ANZAC Day Regatta – Canberra YC
    22    Darren Lowder Mem Trophy – Kurnell Cat C
    22    Strickland Historical House Open Day, 52 Vaucluse Rd, Vaucluse
    22    Spring Ptscore, C’ship Series – Twofold Bay YC
    22    Head of the River 3 – Lk Keepit YC
    22    Whitworths 1, Cat 7 – RMYC Broken Bay
    25    ANZAC Day
    25    Anzac Day 16' Skiffs Race 1pm – StGSC`
    27    Summer Prizegiving – CYCA    
    27    Autumn Twilight – RMYC Broken Bay
    27    MHYC Annual Presentation
    28    Winter Series 1 – RSYS
    28    Antill Marine Muster – RMYC Broken Bay 0410 765 245
    28    Old Timers Race – RPAYC
    29    Audi Winter Series – CYCA    
    29    Pindari Pot – Lk Keepit YC
    28    Classic Rally – SASC
    28-29    Combined Youth Match Racing Regatta – RSAYS
    29    Club/ Class C’ship – Kurnell Cat C
    29    Steam Tug Waratah Sydney Harbour Secrets – 02 9298 3888
    29    Spring Ptscore & TT– Twofold Bay YC

Calendar items for listing in the following month's issue should be received no later than the 15th of the preceding month. All items for the May calendar must be in by April 15. Please submit entries in Calendar List Format as shown above. Entries should include contact name and phone number or the yacht club name and phone.