1 James Craig Day Sail www.shf.org.au
  1-2 Timber Boat Festival – RMYC Broken Bay
  1-2 Top Gun Regatta 1000 – Kurnell Cat C
  2 Summer Series 1300hrs – Drummoyne SC
  2 Capt Slocum Trophy – SASC
  4 Amsterdam ETA 0700, ETD 5/11 2300 @ OSPT
  4 Melbourne Cup
  5 Hearnes Pursuit Race – RBYC
  7 Bluewater Ptscore Race – CYCA
  7 Volendam ETA 0600, ETD 1830 @ OSPT
  7 Pacific Dawn ETA 0700, ETD 1600 @ DH8
  7-11 Broken Bay Game Fishing C Coffs Harb Hot Current Tournament – RMYC 1300 857 297
  8 Sat Ptscore Series – SASC
  8 Musto Race 1330 – Southport YC
  8 Multihull Series Ptscore – RMYC Broken Bay 1300 857 297
  8 Etchells Club C’ship – RSYS
  8-9 Pittwater Sailaway Yeomans Bay – CCCA
  8-9 Goodwill Cup – RQYS
  8-9 Offshore Spring Series Syd & Ret – Gosford SC
  8-9 Jervis Bay Challenge – Etchells
  9 Cav 28 State Champs – SASC
  9 Spring Series 1400 – Balmain SC
  9 Cruiser Div Me Tu Trophy Declared Speed Event – RMYC Broken Bay 1300 857 297
  11 Ladies Twilight Pink Race – RSYS
  11 Gen Meeting NSW WBA @ Gladesville Sproties
  11 Rhapsody of the Seas ETA 0600, ETD 1830 @ OSPT
  11 LHI Cruise-in-Company nastoke@pandora.net.au
  11 Remembrance Day
  13 Millenium ETA 0700, ETD 14/11 1830 @ OSPT
  14 Rotary Charity Regatta – regatta@sydneycoverotary.com
  14-16 Narooma Traditional Boastafloat Festival Free Entry ph 02 4476 2790
  15 Brisbane Water Cruise – Hartley 16 A
  15 Multihull Series Ptscore – RMYC Broken Bay 1300 857 297
  15 Pacific Dawn ETA 0700, ETD 1600 @ DH8
  15 Sat Ptscore Series – SASC
  15 Evening on Endeavour – ANMM
  15-16 Farr 40 Class Regatta – CYCA
  15-16 Sail Cruise Div – Dead Horse Bay – RMYC Broken Bay 1300 857 297
  16 Summer Series 1300hrs – Drummoyne SC
  16 Cock of the Bay – RQYS
  16 Boat Licence Course – Coastal Patrol Brighton 02 9636 2207
  16 James Craig Day Sail www.shf.org.au
  16 Cav 28 State Champs – SASC  16 Spring Series No 6 – Gosford SC
  18 Ladies Twilight Race – RSYS  18 Sun Princess ETA 0700, ETD 1800 @ DH8
  19 Seven Seas Mariner ETA 0530, ETD 20/11 1830 @ OSPT
  19 Hearnes Pursuit Race – RBYC
  20 CCCA Gen Meeting @ SASC 7:30
  21-23 Moreton Bay Seawind Regatta
  22 Short Ocean Race – MHYC
  22 Multihull Series Ptscore – RMYC Broken Bay 1300 857 297
  22 Sat Ptscore Series – SASC
  22 Rhapsody of the Seas ETA 0500, ETD 1830 @ OSPT
  22-23 NSW State 16’ Titles hts 3-4 – Georges Riv 16’ SC
  22-23 Hammond Boat Reunion @ Dargle Ski Park 0418 622 120
  22-23 Harbour Sailaway Bantry Bay – CCCA
  23 Spring Series 1400 – Balmain SC
  23 Non Spinnaker No 2 – Gosford SC
  23 Dawn Princess ETA 0700, ETD 1600 @ DH8  25 Ladies Twilight Race – RSYS
  26 Hearnes High Flyer Race – RBYC
  29 Sat Ptscore Series – SASC
  29 Seven Islands Race – MHYC
  29 Multihull Series Ptscore – RMYC Broken Bay 1300 857 297
  29 Pacific Dawn ETA 0700, ETD 1600 @ DH8
  30 Summer Series 1300hrs – Drummoyne SC

Twilight Races

  Monday RMYC Broken Bay 02 9997 5511
  CYCA Spinnaker 1730hrs
  Castlecrag Yachting Group
  Tuesday Drummoyne SC 1800
  Wed CYCA non-spinnaker 1730hrs
  Royal Prince Edward YC
  Gosford SC 0530hrs
  Royal Brighton YC 1815hrs
  Southport YC 1700hrs
  East Fremantle YC 1800hrs
  Friday Manly Yacht Club 1800hrs
  Balmain SC 1800hrs
  Sydney Amateurs SC
  Royal Sydney YS
  RANSA 1800hrs
  RMYC Broken Bay 02 9997 5511
  RQYS

Exhibitions

  Kathleen Darling … Jack Earl’s Voyage 1947-48 ends 22/2 @ ANMM

Upcoming Events

  December
  26 64th Sydney-Hobart Yacht Race
  January

  23-26 Skandia Geelong Week
  31-1/2 Melbourne International Boat & Lifestyle Show – Docklands
  February

  6-9 Australian Wooden Boat Festival – Hobart

It’s Time!

  Send in your Club’s Schedule or Newsletter for listing in the AFLOAT Calendar. Send to PO Box 709 Willoughby 2068 or email info@afloat.com.au

Calendar items for listing in the following month's issue should be received no later than the 15th of the preceding month. All items for the December calendar must be in by November 15. Please submit entries in Calendar List Format as shown above. Entries should include contact name and phone number or the yacht club name